Dr. Suvash Shrestha
Last updated: Sep 19, 2023

Dr. Suvash Shrestha

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1184065161

Dr. Suvash Shrestha MD

Internist

He is located at 19 Old Rollinsford Road Building B in Dover, NH 03820. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Atherosclerosis, Common Cold, Heart Disease, Hiatal Hernia, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184065161. Appointment can be made via the phone number (603) 516-4265.

Conditions treated

Dr. Suvash Shrestha, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Suvash Shrestha.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 69 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Alison Marie Clark
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 789 Central Avenue Dover, 3820, NH
Dr. Paul Tung
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10 Members Way Dover, 3820, NH
Dr. Randall S. Zielinski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10 Members Way Dover, 3820, NH
Dr. Alison Sollee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Members Way Dover, 3820, NH
Dr. Bianca Contrucci Monteiro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 789 Central Avenue Dover, 3820, NH
Dr. Jayanthi Emmanuel Wheeler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 789 Central Avenue Dover, 3820, NH
Dr. Lilia Routetska
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 789 Central Avenue Dover, 3820, NH
Dr. Joseph M. Graciano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10 Members Way Dover, 3820, NH
Dr. Edward P. Crouch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Liberty Way Dover, 3820, NH
Dr. Lawrence Thomas Sanders
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 276 County Farm Road Dover, 3820, NH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Suvash Shrestha accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Suvash Shrestha accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Suvash Shrestha?

Dr. Suvash Shrestha's office is located at 19 Old Rollinsford Road Building B in Dover, NH 03820.

What conditions does Dr. Suvash Shrestha treat?

Dr. Suvash Shrestha provides treatment for Anemia, Atherosclerosis, Common Cold, Heart Disease, Hiatal Hernia, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.